Champion Centre logo for printed pages.

Current Staff

BALLIN Jan Speech Language Therapist

BARE Ali Music Specialist/Education Support Worker

BENNETTS Lee Speech Language Therapist

BIRD Kerry Education Support Worker/Speech Language Therapist

BRACKEN Huia Kaiwhakapuawai

BROWN Jackie ESW Coordinator

CARPENTER Sonja Speech Language Therapist

CARTWRIGHT Sam Physiotherapist

CHILVERS Emma Playroom Specialist/Education Support Worker

CORBETT Penny Computer Supported Learning Specialist

CREAN Paula Social Worker

CRESWICK Beccy Early Intervention Teacher

CRIPPS Gwenda Education Support Worker

CROY Carol Speech Language Therapist

CURREY Inga Speech Language Therapist

DANIEL Maureen Education Support Worker/Playroom Specialist

DELANEY Jane Accounts Clerk

DREW Lesley Video Researcher

DUNNAGE Leanne Computer Supported
Learning Specialist

DUTHIE Lisa Early Intervention Teacher

FOSTER-COHEN Susan Director

FREW Julie-Ann Occupational Therapist

GLOVER Colleen Education Support Worker

GOSTEVA Aleksandra Early Intervention Teacher

GRAY Alison Psychologist and Family Services Manager

HAMMOND Raewyn Education Support Worker

HANCHARD Linda Music Specialist

HANCOCK Jackie Playroom Coordinator/Computer Supporter Learning Specialist

HAWKYARD Toni Occupational Therapist

HERSCHELL Felicity Music Specialist

HOSKINS Piki Playroom Coordinator/Education Support Worker

HOUSE Angela Education Support Worker

KERRY Deborah Physiotherapist

KINLEY Jasmine Education Support Worker

KOSTER Jenine Early Intervention Teacher

   

LEONARD Annette Education Support Worker

LONGDEN Susan Education Support Worker

MACFARLANE Lynn Physiotherapist

MALZARD Margaret Education Support Worker

MANGOS Sally Senior Office Administrator

MARRA Sarah Music Specialist

MURPHY Jan Clinical Practice Manager/Speech
Language Therapist

NISSEN Eve Development Manager

O'LOUGHLIN Jannie Education Support Worker

PARKER Jenene Education Support Worker

PARSONS-HILL Sonia Education Support Worker

PRISK-VINK Margi Occupational Therapist

REID Celia Physiotherapist

RITCHIE Robyn Occupational Therapist

ROBERTS Carol Education Support Worker/Visuals Support

SCHONLAND Jenine Education Support Worker

STEVENSON Marie Education Support Worker

STOCK Hilary Computer Supported
Learning Specialist

SWART Linda Psychologist

TATTERSON Clare Psychologist

THOMAS Rebecca Speech Language Therapist

THOMPSON Paddi Speech Language Therapist

TOWNSHEND Liz Communication Facilitator

TROTTER Jennifer Speech Language Therapist

VAN BYSTERVELDT Anne Associate staff member

VAN DER PLAS Jill Speech Language Therapist

VAN RENSBURG Mariana Occupational Therapist

WILKINSON Belinda Office Administrator

WILSON Marguerite Social Worker

WYLIE Julie Music Specialist

 

 

Donate now